3, Wood Drive, BR7 5EU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,200,000 on Oct 2024 (est. today's value: £1,193,675)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,250 per sqm (£581 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Chislehurst are now selling for between £5,410 and £7,450 per square metre (£502 and £692 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chislehurst BR7-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,039,000 and £1,430,000 (192 m² × typical £/sqm in Chislehurst). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Wood Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/06/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Wood Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 25/00332/FULL6
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Wood Drive Chislehurst
- Description:
- Demolition of rear bay window, construction of single storey rear extension including rear garden patio and elevational alterations.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 192 sqm (2,067 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990