44, Herons Way, CF83 1SW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £227,000 Aug 2024 5.9% 3.4% £230,689 £52,500 Apr 1999 1.7% -0.3% £242,112 £49,995 May 1996 na na £229,043 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,783 per sqm (£351 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Caerphilly are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,560 per square metre (£211 and £330 per square foot) . See the analysis of Caerphilly CF83-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £137,000 and £214,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Caerphilly). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Herons Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Herons Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: