Property data
Sale history
£250,000 on Oct 2024 (est. today's value: £255,533)
Floor plan
Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,798 per sqm (£167 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Burnley are now selling for between £960 and £2,510 per square metre (£89 and £233 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burnley BB10-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £133,000 and £349,000 (139 m² × typical £/sqm in Burnley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Langfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/12/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Langfield.

Photos for 27 Langfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.