14, Frobisher Drive, FY8 2RG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Oct 2024 (est. today's value: £318,575)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,316 per sqm (£215 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Lytham St Annes are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,760 per square metre (£177 and £256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lytham St Annes FY8-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 14, Frobisher Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Frobisher Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Frobisher Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.