243, Bream Close, N17 9DW
243 Bream Close is a 31 m² flat in Bruce Grove. It sold for £186,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£186,000 on Nov 2024
- Internal area
- 31 square metres (334 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,000 per square metre (£557 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,376 per square metre (£592 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £186,000 £6,000 £197,655 £6,376 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 31 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,655. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bruce Grove are now selling for between £5,440 and £6,900 per square metre (£505 and £641 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 31 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 243 Bream Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 243 Bream Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.