84, Queen Elizabeth Drive, EX17 2EJ
84 Queen Elizabeth Drive is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Crediton. It sold for £275,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Queen Elizabeth Drive.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,160 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,429 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £275,000 £3,161 £298,313 £3,429 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,313. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crediton are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,630 per square metre (£248 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Queen Elizabeth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Queen Elizabeth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.