Property data
Sale history
£476,000 on Jul 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Lismore Close.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,230 per square metre (£486 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,298 per square metre (£492 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2024 £476,000 £5,231 £482,144 £5,298

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £482,144. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,490 per square metre (£316 and £417 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
516 square metres (5,554 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Lismore Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Lismore Close.

Photos for 5 Lismore Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2017 17/500852/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
5 Lismore Close Maidstone Ken
Description:
Demolition of conservatory and proposed single storey rear extension.

Planning ref:
September 2015 15/503952/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
5 Lismore Close Maidstone Ken
Description:
Rebuilding the garage extending it to the edge of the house.

Planning ref:
April 2015 15/500273/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
5 Lismore Close Maidstone Ken
Description:
First floor extension on existing ground floor utility, loft conversion, erection of front porch and internal alterations.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D