Seascape, PL10 1HX
Seascape is a 91 m² detached home in Millbrook. It sold for £415,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Seascape.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,560 per square metre (£424 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,349 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £415,000 £4,560 £395,777 £4,349 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,777. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Millbrook are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,720 per square metre (£280 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Seascape . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/04/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for Seascape .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, electric.
- Summary:
- 18 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: