26, Shakespeare Lawn, LS9 7UL
26 Shakespeare Lawn is a 87 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £185,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Shakespeare Lawn.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,126 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,192 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £185,000 £2,126 £190,706 £2,192 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,706. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,390 and £2,110 per square metre (£129 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Shakespeare Lawn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Shakespeare Lawn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.