Property data
Sale history
£310,000 on Nov 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Heol Fair.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,605 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,654 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2024 £310,000 £2,605 £315,804 £2,654

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,804. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porthcawl are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,590 per square metre (£242 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Heol Fair. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/06/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Heol Fair.

Photos for 14 Heol Fair
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.