26, Abbots Way, DT9 6DT
26 Abbots Way is a 104 m² detached home in Yetminster. It sold for £450,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Abbots Way.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,326 per square metre (£402 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,446 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £450,000 £4,327 £462,370 £4,446 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £462,370. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yetminster are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,130 per square metre (£281 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Abbots Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Abbots Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.