33, Ambleside, ME10 3BE
33 Ambleside is a 139 m² detached home in Sittingbourne. It sold for £448,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£448,000 on Jun 2024
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,223 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,188 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £448,000 £3,223 £443,157 £3,188 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £443,157. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sittingbourne are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,840 per square metre (£265 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £398,000 and £534,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 19/502106/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Ambleside Sittingbourne Kent
- Description:
- Erection of single storey side extension and single storey rear extension with alterations to parking.
- Summary:
- 28 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.