122, Chadwick Road, SL3 7FW
122 Chadwick Road is a 62 m² flat in Slough. It sold for £252,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£252,000 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,064 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,839 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £252,000 £4,065 £237,996 £3,839 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,996. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,450 and £6,130 per square metre (£413 and £569 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- BK473523
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 122 Chadwick Road, Slough
- Owner
-
MG FLATS LLP
(Company reference number: OC398021)
Proprietor address: Brightwalton House, Brightwalton, Newbury RG20 7BZ
Price paid on title: £252,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Jan 2016
- Summary:
- 22 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.