42, Caeau Gleision, LL57 4UA
42 Caeau Gleision is a 83 m² detached home in Tregarth. It sold for £167,500 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£167,500 on Mar 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 42, Caeau Gleision.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,018 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,133 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £167,500 £2,018 £177,036 £2,133 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,036. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tregarth are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,630 per square metre (£170 and £244 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Caeau Gleision. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2023) for 42 Caeau Gleision.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.