9, Manor Drive, CM2 7EX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£710,000 on Aug 2024 (est. today's value: £683,569)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,000 per sqm (£465 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Great Baddow are now selling for between £3,900 and £4,860 per square metre (£362 and £451 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Baddow CM2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £554,000 and £690,000 (142 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Baddow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 515 square metres (5,543 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Manor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/01/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Manor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric storage heaters.