Everglades, GL20 7AD
Everglades is a 104 m² detached home in Walton Cardiff. It sold for £575,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
£575,000 on Jan 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Everglades.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,528 per square metre (£514 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,363 per square metre (£498 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £575,000 £5,529 £557,781 £5,363 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £557,781. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton Cardiff are now selling for between £3,040 and £3,920 per square metre (£282 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Everglades . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for Everglades .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2024 W/24/01476/CAN
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Everglades Main Street Beckford Tewkesbury
- Description:
- Undertake tree works as detailed on the application form and any accompanying information.
- Planning ref:
- July 2024 W/24/00807/HP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Everglades Main Street Beckford Tewkesbury
- Description:
- Various external alterations to dwelling, demolition of conservatory and erection of single storey rear extension, porch and fences and gates
- Planning ref:
- March 2024 W/24/00346/GPDE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Everglades Main Street Beckford Tewkesbury
- Description:
- Prior Notification for larger home extension- single storey extension to rear
- Summary: