Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£420,000 Oct 2024 2.9% 0.2% £431,067
£246,995 Jun 2006 na na £384,539
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,021 per sqm (£281 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Longstanton are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,370 per square metre (£313 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Longstanton CB24-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £468,000 and £607,000 (139 m² × typical £/sqm in Longstanton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Sheepwash Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Sheepwash Way.

Photos for 11 Sheepwash Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.