6, Warwick Close, RH5 4NN
6 Warwick Close is a 97 m² semi-detached home in North Holmwood. It sold for £490,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£490,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Warwick Close.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,051 per square metre (£469 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,126 per square metre (£476 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £490,000 £5,052 £497,184 £5,126 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £497,184. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Holmwood are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,270 per square metre (£447 and £582 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £468,000 and £608,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Warwick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2024) for 6 Warwick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 MO/2021/0343
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 6, Warwick Close, South Holmwood, Dorking, Surrey,
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 21 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: