Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£524,000 Feb 2025 4.4% 1.1% £516,439
£350,000 Sep 2015 3.4% 1.4% £532,577
£199,000 Oct 1998 na na £736,462
Internal area
169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,100 per sqm (£288 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Sprotbrough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,250 per square metre (£220 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sprotbrough DN5-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £401,000 and £549,000 (169 m² × typical £/sqm in Sprotbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
429 square metres (4,618 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Roe Croft Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/04/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 43 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Roe Croft Close.

Photos for 23 Roe Croft Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.