104, Junction Road, RH15 0JZ
104 Junction Road is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Burgess Hill. It sold for £455,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£455,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, Junction Road.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,729 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,748 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £455,000 £3,730 £457,268 £3,748 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £457,268. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burgess Hill are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,340 per square metre (£394 and £496 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £518,000 and £651,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Junction Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/06/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Junction Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 DM/25/0871
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 104 Junction Road Burgess Hill West Sussex
- Description:
- Proposed new L-shaped dormer.
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 DM/25/0779
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 104 Junction Road Burgess Hill West Sussex
- Description:
- Construction of a new wraparound single storey extension. Insertion of one new window and blocking up of one in the existing house. Construction of decked terrace for access to the garden.
- Summary:
- 12 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929