110, Farningham Road, CR3 6LJ
110 Farningham Road is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Whyteleafe. It sold for £435,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £435,000 6.0% 3.1% Sep 2009 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 110, Farningham Road.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,126 per square metre (£569 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,380 per square metre (£593 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £435,000 £6,127 £452,964 £6,380 Sep 2009 £175,000 £2,465 £335,864 £4,730 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £452,964. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whyteleafe are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,370 per square metre (£379 and £498 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 110 Farningham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/09/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Farningham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 13 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949