41, Hillcrest View, LS7 4EB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £217,777 Feb 2025 6.3% 3.4% £215,449 £71,500 Oct 2006 na na £143,259 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,292 per sqm (£213 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,710 and £4,040 per square metre (£251 and £375 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS7-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £257,000 and £384,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Hillcrest View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Hillcrest View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.