Property data
Sale history
£105,000 on Mar 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Myrtle Terrace.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,009 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,127 per square metre (£105 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2024 £105,000 £1,010 £117,221 £1,127

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,221. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanelli are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,700 per square metre (£102 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Myrtle Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/07/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Myrtle Terrace.

Photos for 6 Myrtle Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.