10, Heathside Road, SK3 0SW
10 Heathside Road is a 85 m² terraced home in Stockport. It sold for £232,500 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £232,500 6.5% 3.6% Dec 2010 £100,000 60.1% 51.7% Jul 2010 £85,000 2.8% 0.6% Jul 2002 £68,000 7.1% 5.5% Jun 1997 £48,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Heathside Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,735 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,992 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £232,500 £2,735 £254,308 £2,992 Dec 2010 £100,000 £1,176 £218,941 £2,576 Jul 2010 £85,000 £1,000 £184,199 £2,167 Jul 2002 £68,000 £800 £248,532 £2,924 Jun 1997 £48,000 £565 £300,275 £3,533 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,308. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockport are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,890 per square metre (£262 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Heathside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/12/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2023) for 10 Heathside Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: