3, Church Lane, CT14 9QD
3 Church Lane is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Deal. It sold for £360,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Church Lane.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,538 per square metre (£514 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,104 per square metre (£474 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £360,000 £5,538 £331,750 £5,104 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,750. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Deal are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,860 per square metre (£265 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 410 square metres (4,413 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2023. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Church Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.