50, Elmbridge, CM17 0JX
50 Elmbridge is a 117 m² semi-detached home in Harlow. It sold for £483,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£483,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Elmbridge.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,128 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,234 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £483,000 £4,128 £495,412 £4,234 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £495,412. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,990 and £5,080 per square metre (£370 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £467,000 and £594,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Elmbridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Elmbridge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.