Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£120,000 Jan 2025 6.9% 4.2% £111,747
£26,000 Mar 2002 na na £89,282
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,846 per sqm (£171 per sqft) in Jan 2025. For context, homes in Allerton Bywater are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,540 per square metre (£164 and £235 per square foot) . See the analysis of Allerton Bywater WF10-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 106, Hunt Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments: