Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£232,500 Feb 2025 2.1% -0.6% £252,460
£178,000 Mar 2012 -0.5% -3.2% £248,579
£183,000 Apr 2006 4.3% 2.2% £268,859
£168,000 Apr 2004 12.9% 11.4% £247,463
£99,500 Dec 1999 na na £267,150
Floor plan
Floorplan 60
View floorplan
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,522 per sqm (£327 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Godalming are now selling for between £5,030 and £6,310 per square metre (£467 and £586 per square foot) . See the analysis of Godalming GU7-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £332,000 and £416,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Godalming). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 60 Chapel Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 60 Chapel Fields.

Photos for 60 Chapel Fields
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: