12, Review Road, RM10 9DH
12 Review Road is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Dagenham Heathway. It sold for £350,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £350,000 6.3% 3.7% Oct 1995 £58,500 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,069 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,035 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £350,000 £4,070 £346,974 £4,035 Oct 1995 £58,500 £680 £485,610 £5,647 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,974. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dagenham Heathway are now selling for between £4,180 and £5,430 per square metre (£388 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £467,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Review Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/01/2019. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2018) for 12 Review Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.