24, Mysydd Terrace, SA1 2PZ
24 Mysydd Terrace is a 90 m² terraced home in Landore. It sold for £130,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £130,000 7.0% 4.1% Jul 2012 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Mysydd Terrace.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,444 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,519 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £130,000 £1,444 £136,675 £1,519 Jul 2012 £55,000 £611 £93,021 £1,034 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,675. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Landore are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,760 per square metre (£115 and £163 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 24 Mysydd Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Mysydd Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: