155, High Street, PO33 4LZ
155 High Street is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Wootton Bridge. It sold for £250,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £250,000 5.6% 1.9% Dec 2017 £169,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 155, High Street.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,049 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,127 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £250,000 £2,049 £259,460 £2,127 Dec 2017 £169,000 £1,385 £223,191 £1,829 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,460. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wootton Bridge are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,040 per square metre (£276 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £364,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 375 square metres (4,036 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 155 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 155 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.