12, Northleigh Terrace, SP2 0HR
12 Northleigh Terrace is a 85 m² terraced home in Wilton. It sold for £258,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £258,000 2.9% 0.1% Aug 2009 £165,000 1.8% -0.7% Mar 2004 £149,950 16.5% 14.9% Oct 1999 £76,000 10.6% 8.4% Jul 1996 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Northleigh Terrace.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,035 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,048 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £258,000 £3,035 £259,097 £3,048 Aug 2009 £165,000 £1,941 £274,103 £3,225 Mar 2004 £149,950 £1,764 £251,532 £2,959 Oct 1999 £76,000 £894 £233,939 £2,752 Jul 1996 £55,000 £647 £260,035 £3,059 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,097. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilton are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,120 per square metre (£279 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Northleigh Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2024) for 12 Northleigh Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.