Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2025 £205,000 6.2% 2.4%
Mar 2018 £135,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Highfield Way.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,203 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,206 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2025 £205,000 £3,203 £205,187 £3,206
Mar 2018 £135,000 £2,109 £166,404 £2,600

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,187. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hinstock are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,370 per square metre (£229 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Highfield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Highfield Way.

Photos for 8 Highfield Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.