112, Peveril Road, PE1 3PR
112 Peveril Road is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Peterborough. It sold for £180,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 112, Peveril Road.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,337 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,283 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £180,000 £2,338 £175,757 £2,283 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,757. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peterborough are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,890 per square metre (£192 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 112 Peveril Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Peveril Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.