20, Brigg Road, DN20 9PD
20 Brigg Road is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Hibaldstow. It sold for £203,750 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£203,750 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Brigg Road.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,263 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,362 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £203,750 £2,264 £212,608 £2,362 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,608. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hibaldstow are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,620 per square metre (£196 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 837 square metres (9,009 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Brigg Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Brigg Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.