135, Highfield Crescent, B63 2AY
135 Highfield Crescent is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £170,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £170,000 4.1% 1.3% Dec 2004 £76,250 17.9% 15.9% Jan 2001 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 135, Highfield Crescent.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,207 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,221 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £170,000 £2,208 £170,981 £2,221 Dec 2004 £76,250 £990 £142,271 £1,848 Jan 2001 £40,000 £519 £143,671 £1,866 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,981. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 135 Highfield Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 135 Highfield Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.