101, Bells Hill, EN5 2ST
101 Bells Hill is a 81 m² terraced home in High Barnet. It sold for £542,500 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £542,500 3.3% 0.2% Dec 2014 £390,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, Bells Hill.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,697 per square metre (£622 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,845 per square metre (£636 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £542,500 £6,698 £554,440 £6,845 Dec 2014 £390,000 £4,815 £535,766 £6,614 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £554,440. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Barnet are now selling for between £5,770 and £6,900 per square metre (£536 and £641 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £467,000 and £559,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 Bells Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2024) for 101 Bells Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2017 17/2395/192
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 101 Bells Hill Barne
- Description:
- Roof extension involving rear dormer window with juliette balcony, 1no. rooflight to front elevation to facilitate a loft conversion
- Summary:
- 14 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric underfloor.
- Summary:
- 09 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D