Property data
Sale history
£435,000 on Feb 2025 (est. today's value: £424,841)
Floor plan
Floorplan 50
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,250 per sqm (£674 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Watford are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,500 per square metre (£473 and £603 per square foot) . See the analysis of Watford WD19-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £306,000 and £390,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Watford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 50 Grover Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 50 Grover Road.

Photos for 50 Grover Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.