24, Kingsley Place, CF83 4HD
24 Kingsley Place is a 100 m² terraced home in Abertridwr. It sold for £270,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Kingsley Place.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,700 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,852 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £270,000 £2,700 £285,151 £2,852 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,151. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abertridwr are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,050 per square metre (£130 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Kingsley Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Kingsley Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2017 17/0333/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 24 Kingsley Place Senghenydd Caerphilly
- Description:
- Erect two-storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- April 2017 17/0137/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 24 Kingsley Place Senghenydd Caerphilly
- Description:
- Erect rear extension
- Summary:
- 05 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.