34, Highland Drive, ST3 4TB
34 Highland Drive is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £190,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £190,000 4.4% 1.9% Aug 1998 £59,950 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,111 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,200 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £190,000 £2,111 £197,999 £2,200 Aug 1998 £59,950 £666 £228,318 £2,537 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,999. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,330 and £2,580 per square metre (£123 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Highland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/08/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Highland Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: