Property data
Sale history
£103,500 on Feb 2025 (est. today's value: £108,192)
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£892 per sqm (£83 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Armthorpe are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,530 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot) . See the analysis of Armthorpe DN3-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 96, Harris Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 96 Harris Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2007.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 96 Harris Road.

Photos for 96 Harris Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.