3, High Street, OX10 7BA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £375,000 Mar 2025 3.6% -0.3% £375,029 £300,000 Oct 2018 3.7% 1.5% £352,404 £175,000 Dec 2003 na na £355,020 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,032 per sqm (£375 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Berinsfield are now selling for between £3,480 and £5,190 per square metre (£323 and £482 per square foot) . See the analysis of Berinsfield OX10-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £324,000 and £483,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Berinsfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 photos from estate agent listings of 3 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.