64, Riverhead Close, E17 5PY
64 Riverhead Close is a 51 m² flat in Walthamstow Central. It sold for £365,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £365,000 3.7% 0.9% Feb 2005 £174,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Riverhead Close.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,156 per square metre (£665 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,611 per square metre (£707 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £365,000 £7,157 £388,137 £7,611 Feb 2005 £174,950 £3,430 £371,301 £7,280 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,137. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walthamstow Central are now selling for between £5,990 and £8,040 per square metre (£556 and £746 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Riverhead Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Riverhead Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.