12, Printers Drive, SK6 7GT
12 Printers Drive is a 89 m² terraced home in Marple. It sold for £296,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £296,000 2.5% -0.3% Dec 2012 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Printers Drive.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,325 per square metre (£309 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,594 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £296,000 £3,326 £319,883 £3,594 Dec 2012 £220,000 £2,472 £365,207 £4,103 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,883. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marple are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,070 per square metre (£294 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Printers Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Printers Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.