19, Harborough Close, LE15 7PB
19 Harborough Close is a 182 m² detached home in Barleythorpe. It sold for £485,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £485,000 1.3% -1.4% Jun 2004 £374,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Harborough Close.
- Internal area
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,664 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,668 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £485,000 £2,665 £485,573 £2,668 Jun 2004 £374,950 £2,060 £649,896 £3,571 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 182 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £485,573. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barleythorpe are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,590 per square metre (£256 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 182 m², this implies a valuation between £502,000 and £653,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 437 square metres (4,704 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Harborough Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/06/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Harborough Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 182 sqm (1,959 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.