57, Sheldon Road, N18 1RQ
57 Sheldon Road is a 70 m² terraced home in Silver Street. It sold for £388,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£388,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Sheldon Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,542 per square metre (£515 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,697 per square metre (£529 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £388,000 £5,543 £398,758 £5,697 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,758. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silver Street are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,590 per square metre (£412 and £519 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £391,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Sheldon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Sheldon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.