27, Fletcher Way, NR13 3RQ
27 Fletcher Way is a 88 m² detached home in Acle. It sold for £410,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Fletcher Way.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,659 per square metre (£433 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,715 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £410,000 £4,659 £414,922 £4,715 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £414,922. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Acle are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,620 per square metre (£248 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Fletcher Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/07/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Fletcher Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: