86, Trent Lane, NG2 4DL
86 Trent Lane is a 99 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £263,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £263,000 1.0% -3.0% Mar 2019 £247,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Trent Lane.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,656 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,829 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £263,000 £2,657 £280,043 £2,829 Mar 2019 £247,500 £2,500 £315,687 £3,189 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,043. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,330 per square metre (£160 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Trent Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Trent Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.