10, The Paddock, BS21 6JU
10 The Paddock is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Clevedon. It sold for £450,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, The Paddock.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,688 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,873 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £450,000 £3,689 £472,538 £3,873 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £472,538. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clevedon are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,510 per square metre (£321 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £422,000 and £550,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 422 square metres (4,542 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 The Paddock. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 The Paddock.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 24/P/2419/AOC
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 10 The Paddock Clevedon
- Description:
- Request to discharge condition number 3 (No Windows, Rooflights or Dormers to the South West Elevation) and 4 (Flood Risk Assessment) on application 17/P/5028/FUH
- Planning ref:
- December 2017 17/P/5028/FUH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 The Paddock Clevedon North Somerse
- Description:
- Erection of single/two storey side extensions and internal alterations.
- Summary:
- 29 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area