30, Saxon Court, TF1 6YN
30 Saxon Court is a 44 m² detached home in Leegomery. It sold for £205,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £205,000 4.6% 1.5% Dec 2014 £130,000 5.8% 4.4% Jul 2013 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Saxon Court.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,659 per square metre (£433 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,841 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £205,000 £4,659 £212,993 £4,841 Dec 2014 £130,000 £2,955 £202,904 £4,611 Jul 2013 £120,000 £2,727 £196,804 £4,473 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leegomery are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,210 per square metre (£208 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £141,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Saxon Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/10/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Saxon Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: